HOMECOMPANYSERVICESTESTIMONIALSFAQCLIENTSCONTACT US

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Online Laser utilises and protects any information that you may give to Online Laser when you use this website. Online Laser is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Online Laser respects and upholds the rights of individuals to privacy in relation to personal information. Your information will be kept strictly confidential and will not be sold, rented, reused, disclosed or loaned. Online Laser will comply with the National Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act (1988).

1. COLLECTION
Online Laser will collect personal information in a lawful and fair manner. The following information may be collected: name, contact information including email address, demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests and other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers.

2. USE
Online Laser requires this information to understand your needs and to provide you with a high quality service. Personal information is collected also for internal administration, record keeping, and marketing purposes. Online Laser may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers and other information that may be of interest using the email address supplied. In all cases you will be given the option of not receiving further communications. At no time will your personal information be supplied to any third party.

3. SECURITY
Online Laser will take reasonable steps to ensure that all personal information is secure from any unauthorised access or disclosure.

4. LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES
The Online Laser website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave Online Laser to visit other websites, you should note that Online Laser has no control over any other website. Therefore, Online Laser cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should use caution and view the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.


5. CONSENTING TO THE COLLECTION OF INFORMATION
By using the onlinelaser.com.au website you are consenting to the collection of information by onlinelaser.com.au. If you believe that any of your personal information that Online Laser has is incorrect, please email Online Laser as soon as possible. Your information will be promptly corrected.

6. CHANGES TO THIS POLICY OVER TIME
In the case that any changes occur to Online Laser’s Privacy Policy, customers will be notified by the updating of this section of the website. You should periodically visit this page to review the current terms of the Privacy Policy.